LIWSL SUMMER 2014 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATE GAME FIELD TIME PTS. HOME TEAM PTS. AWAY TEAM
June 1 Dean Skelos Complex TBA 2 RVC Royals 1 Golden Lions
June 1 TBA TBA 2 Levittown Shamrocks 2 L.I. United
June 1 Baymen Soccer Complex 6:30pm Bayport Intense Freedom
June 1 TBA TBA 3 RoughRider Force 3 N.Y. Barrage
June 1 Medford Athletic Complex 6:00pm 2 L.I. Lightning 2 Lady Dalers
June 1 Medford Athletic Complex 8:00pm 2 Elwood Goaldiggers 2 Hauppauge Panthers
June 1 St. Joseph's Athletic Complex 6:30pm 6 Sachem Eagles 6 Garden City Centennials
June 1 Borella Field 6:30pm 0 Bethpage Fire 3 NARPS United
June 1 P-Lot Fields 6:30pm 3 StonyBrook Elite 2 Massapequa Li'l Spirit
June 1 BYE BYE Levittown Mermaids BYE
June 7 League Cup 1st Round TBA
June 8 Medford Athletic Complex 8:00pm 3 L.I. United 1 N.Y. Barrage
June 8 Baymen Soccer Complex 6:30pm 1 Bayport Intense 0 RVC Royals
June 8 MacArthur High School 6:30pm 0 Levittown Shamrocks 2 Freedom
June 8 John Burns Park 8:00pm 1 RoughRider Force 2 Golden Lions
June 8 Medford Athletic Complex 6:00pm 2 L.I. Lightning 2 Hauppauge Panthers
June 8 St. Joseph's Athletic Complex 6:30pm 6 Sachem Eagles 1 Levittown Mermaids
June 8 P-Lot Fields 6:30pm 1 StonyBrook Elite 0 NARPS United
June 8 St Paul's School - Field 2B 6:30pm 2 Garden City Centennials 4 Massapequa Li'l Spirit
June 8 TBA 6:30pm 3 Elwood Goaldiggers 3 Lady Dalers
June 8 BYE BYE Bethpage Fire BYE
June 15 Dean Skelos Complex 7:00pm 3 RVC Royals 0 Levittown Shamrocks
June 15 Moriches Rd. Field 6:30pm 3 N.Y Barrage 0 Bayport Intense
June 15 Medford Athletic Complex 8:00pm 3 L.I. United 0 RoughRider Force
June 15 TBA TBA 1 Freedom 2 Golden Lions
June 15 Medford Athletic Complex 6:00pm 3 L.I. Lightning 0 Bethpage Fire
June 15 TBA TBA 2 Lady Dalers 2 Sachem Eagles
June 15 John Burns Park 6:30 pm 3 Massapequa Li'l Spirit 0 Levittown Mermaids
June 15 P-Lot Fields 6:30pm 4 StonyBrook Elite 2 Hauppauge Panthers
June 15 Community Park 6:45pm 0 Garden City Centennials 0 NARPS United
June 15 BYE BYE Elwood Goaldiggers BYE
June 21 TBA TBA League Cup Quarterfinals League Cup Quarterfinals
June 22 Medford Athletic Complex 6:00pm 7 L.I. United 2 Golden Lions
June 22 Dean Skelos Complex 7:00pm 3 RVC Royals 1 RoughRider Force
June 22 TBA TBA 0 Freedom 4 N.Y. Barrage
June 22 Division High School 6:30pm 0 Levittown Shamrocks 1 Bayport Intense
June 22 Medford Athletic Complex 8:00pm 5 L.I. Lightning 0 NARPS United
June 22 St. Joseph's Athletic Complex 6:30pm 0 Sachem Eagles 1 Elwood Goaldiggers
June 22 TBA TBA 0 Lady Dalers 4 StonyBrook Elite
June 22 MacArthur High School 6:30 pm 2 Levittown Mermaids 1 Hauppauge Panthers
June 22 John Burns Park 6:30 pm 4 Massapequa Li'l Spirit 1 Bethpage Fire
June 22 BYE BYE Garden City Centennials BYE
June 29 Medford Athletic Complex 6:00pm 3 L.I. United 3 Freedom
June 29 TBA TBA 2 RoughRider Force 3 Bayport Intense
June 29 Moriches Rd. Field 6:30pm 2 N.Y. Barrage 1 RVC Royals
June 29 Division High School 6:30pm 2 Levittown Shamrocks 1 Golden Lions
June 29 Medford Athletic Complex 8:00pm 1 L.I. Lightning 2 StonyBrook Elite
June 29 St. Joseph's Athletic Complex 6:30pm 3 Sachem Eagles 2 Massapequa Li'l Spirit
June 29 MacArthur High School 6:30pm 0 Levittown Mermaids 5 Lady Dalers
June 29 Community Park 6:30pm 2 Garden City Centennials 5 Elwood Goaldiggers
June 29 Borella Field 6:30pm 0 Bethpage Fire 2 Hauppauge Panthers
June 29 BYE BYE NARPS United BYE
July 6 Dean Skelos Complex 7:00pm 5 RVC Royals 0 L.I. United
July 6 TBA TBA 1 Freedom 3 RoughRider Force
July 6 Medford Athlectic Complex 6:30pm 4 Bayport Intense 0 Golden Lions
July 6 Moriches Rd. Field 6:30pm 3 N.Y. Barrage 5 Levittown Shamrocks
July 6 Community Park 6:30pm 3 Garden City Centennials 2 Hauppauge Panthers
July 6 TBA TBA 3 Lady Dalers 0 Bethpage Fire
July 6 John Burns Park 6:30 pm 0 Massapequa Li'l Spirit 1 L.I. Lightning
July 6 TBA 6:30pm 5 Elwood Goaldiggers 0 NARPS United
July 6 P-Lot Fields 6:30pm 6 StonyBrook Elite 1 Levittown Mermaids
July 6 BYE BYE Sachem Eagles BYE
July 12 TBA TBA League Cup Semifinals League Cup Semifinals
July 13 Medford Athlectic Complex 6:30pm 7 Bayport Intense 3 L.I. United
July 13 TBA TBA 0 Freedom 5 RVC Royals
July 13 TBA TBA 4 RoughRider Force 1 Levittown Shamrocks
July 13 Moriches Rd. Field 6:30pm 6 N.Y. Barrage 1 Golden Lions
July 13 St . Joseph's Athletic Complex 6:30pm 2 Sachem Eagles 1 Hauppauge Panthers
July 13 TBA TBA 5 Lady Dalers 1 NARPS United
July 13 Community Park 6:30pm 1 Garden City Centennials 4 L.I. Lightning
July 13 Borella Field 6:30pm 0 Bethpage Fire 1 StonyBrook Elite
July 13 TBA 6:30pm 6 Elwood Goaldiggers 1 Levittown Mermaids
July 13 BYE BYE Massapequa Li'l Spirit BYE
July 19 TBA TBA League Cup Finals League Cup Finals
July 20 Champions League Playoffs TBA 1st place Elite 4th place Elite
July 20 Champions League Playoffs TBA 2nd place Elite 3rd place Elite
July 20 Europa League Playoffs TBA 5th place Elite 8th place Elite
July 20 Europa League Playoffs TBA 6th place Elite 7th place Elite
July 20 MacArthur High School TBA Levittown Mermaids L.I. Lightning
July 20 P-Lot Fields 6:30pm StonyBrook Elite Garden City Centinals
July 20 St. Joseph's Athletic Complex 6:30pm Sachem Eagles NARPS United
July 20 TBA TBA Massapequa Li'l Spirit Hauppauge Panthers
July 20 Borella Field 6:30pm Bethpage Fire Elwood Goaldiggers
July 20 BYE BYE Lady Dalers BYE
July 27 Champions League Final TBA TBA TBA
July 27 Europa League Final TBA TBA TBA
July 27 Premier Division Final TBA 1st Premier Div 2nd Premier Div
July 27 1st Division Final TBA 3rd Premier Div 4th Premier Div